stdavidscitygclogo.JPG

St Davids City Golf Club, Pembrokeshire

Men

 

The Men meet on Saturdays at 12:30 (12:00 in the Winter)

There is also a 9 hole summer competition on Wednesdays 18:00 starting 2nd Wednesday in June for 10 weeks

 

   2022 Fixture List

January
 

Saturday    1     Captains Drive in (Davies and Haddock Trophy) 11:30

Saturday    8    Winter League 1 & MM 12.00

Saturday   15    Winter League 2 12.00

Saturday   22   Winter League 3 12.00

Saturday   29   Winter League 4 12.00

February
 

Saturday    5    Winter League 5 & MM 12.00

Sunday      6     Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday   12    Winter League 6 12.00

Saturday   19    Winter League 7 12.00

Saturday   26   Winter League 8 12.00 Winner Anthony Morse

March
 

Tuesday     1      St David's Day Trophy 12:00 Winner Phil Jonas

Saturday   5      Monthly Medal 12.00

Sunday     6      Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday   12    CM Rees Chapmans Foursomes 12.00

Saturday   19    Morgan Jones Cup 12:00

Saturday   26   Roll Up 12.00

Saturday   26   Driver Cup Entries due NOW

Sunday      27   Mixed Competition 12:00

April
 

Saturday    2    Monthly Medal 12.30

Sunday       3    Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday    9    League: Rosemarket Home 12.00

Monday     11    9 Hole Stableford for Handicap Event 10:30

Saturday   16   Roll Up 12.30

Monday    18   BH 3 Club Challenge

Saturday  23   League: Borth A 12.00

Saturday  30  City Inn Trophy 12.30

 

May
 

Sunday          1    Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday       7   President's Cup 12:30

Saturday      14  Roll Up 12.30

Sunday         15   League: Priskilly Away

Wednesday 18     9 Hole Summer League begins 18:00

Saturday       21     League: Cardigan Home 12.00

Wednesday  25    9 Hole Summer League 2 18:00

Saturday       28    Centenary Cup 12:30

Monday         31     BH Queen Mothers Cup 12:30

 

June
 

Wednesday   19  Hole Summer League 3 18:00

Saturday         4  Roll Up 12:30

Sunday           5   G&B Wilcox Millenium Plate 9 Hole & Breakfast 9:00

Wednesday   8   9 Hole Summer League 4 18.00

Saturday        11    Men's Open Day

Sunday          12    Ladies Open Day

Monday         14   9 Hole Stableford for Handicap Event10:30

Wednesday  16   9 Hole Summer League 5 18.00

Saturday       18    League: Priskilly Home 12.00

Tuesday         21    Seniors Open Day 11:00 Shotgun Start

Wednesday  22    9 Hole Summer League 6 18:00

Saturday       25     I.O. Martin MM 12.30

Wednesday  29    9 Hole Summer League 7 18:00

July
 

Saturday             2           League: Cardigan Away 11.00

Sunday                3          Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Wednesday       6           9 Hole Summer League 8 18:00

Saturday             9          Dai Thomas Memorial Trophy 12.30

Wednesday      13           9 Hole Summer League 9 18:00

Saturday            16           League: Rosemarket Away 12.00

Friday                  19          Lady Captains Day

Wednesday       20         9 Hole Summer League 10 18:00

Saturday             23          Scratch Shield & Ian Walsh Cup 12.30

Wednesday       27          9 Hole Summer League 11 18:00

Saturday              30        Roll Up 12:30

Sunday                31          Pam and James Mixed Foursomes 12:30

 

 

August
 

Wednesday          3         9 Hole Summer League 12 18:00

Saturday               6         Monthly Medal 12.30

Wednesday        10          9 Hole Summer League 13 18:00

Saturday             13           Roll Up 12.30

Wednesday       17           9 Hole Summer League 14 18:00

Saturday            20          RAFA Shield 12.30

Wednesday      24           9 Hole Summer League 15 18:00

Saturday           27           Roll Up 12:30

Wednesday       31           9 Hole Summer League 16 18.00

 

 

September
 

Saturday               3          Monthly Medal 12:30

Monday                59         Hole Stableford for Handicap Event10:30

Saturday             10           League: Borth H 12.00

Sunday                  11           Captains Breakfast and Pink Day 9:00

Saturday              17           St D Assem Foursomes, Dail M Qual 12:30

Saturday             24            Roll Up 12.30

October
 

Saturday                 1           Autumn Shield 12.30 MM

Sunday                  2            Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday                8           Past Captains/ Morgan Davies Cup (16+) 12.30

Saturday               15           Xmas Competition 1 12.30

Saturday              22           Xmas Competition 2 12.30

Saturday              29           Xmas Competition 3 12.30

November
 

Saturday                  5         Xmas Competition 4 12:00 MM

Sunday                     6          Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday                  12          Xmas Competition 5 12:00

Saturday                  19          Xmas Competition 6 12:00

Friday                      25          Club AGM 7:30 City

Saturday                26           Xmas Competition 7 12.00

December
 

Saturday                  3           MM & Xmas Competition 8 12:00

Sunday                    4          Mixed 9 hole Competition 10:00

Saturday                 10           Xmas Competition 9 12:00

Saturday                  17       Captains Hamper 12.00 and Feast at the City

Saturday                 24       Roll Up 12.00

Tuesday                   27       Boxing Day Comp 12.00 Mixed Scramble

January  2023

Sunday                     1         Captains Drive in (Davies and Haddock Trophy) 11:30